VERMONT BOY'S STATE TRACK &
FIELD RECORDS
100 m DASH |
I |
10.8 |
CHRIS WATKINS, St. Johnsbury Academy |
1978 |
II |
11.0 |
MARK WEIGEL, Lyndon |
1982 |
III |
11.1 |
MICHAEL JONES, Poultney |
1997 |
200 m DASH |
I |
22.4 |
NEIKI DURRANT, St.Johnsbury Academy |
1990 |
II |
22.6 |
RAY VAN ROOYEN, Harwood |
1994 |
III |
23.0 |
TARIQUE JOHNSON, Burr and Burton |
1992 |
III |
23.21 ET |
NICK COBB, Green Mountain |
1997 |
400 m RUN |
I |
49.87 ET |
CHRIS WILSON, Mount Mansfield UHS |
1997 |
II |
50.21 |
TOM GARDINER, Lamoille |
1992 |
III |
50.51 |
TARIQUE JOHNSON, Burr and Burton |
1992 |
800 m RUN |
I |
1:55.4 |
DAMMON SPENCER, Essex |
1987 |
II |
1:56.5 |
ANDREW HATHAWAY, Rice |
1988 |
III |
2:04.4 |
TY HANSEN, Burr and Burton |
1995 |
1500 m RUN |
I |
3:57.4 |
JOHN DALEY, Rutland |
1986 |
II |
4:02.5 |
TIM SIMPSON, Lyndon |
1981 |
III |
4:07.4 |
MINT HENK, Randolph |
2000 |
3000 m RUN |
I |
8:46.5 |
JOHN KULAS, Brattlburo |
1987 |
II |
8:54.19 ET |
NATHAN SHENK-BORIGHT, U-32 |
1998 |
III |
9:09.7 |
MARK CHURCHILL, Peoples Academy |
1994 |
110 m HURDLES |
I |
14.68 ET |
MARCO AIMI, Champlain Valley Union H.S. |
1997 |
II |
14.7 |
RAY VAN ROOYEN, Harwood |
1994 |
III |
15.3 |
MIKE HEALANDER, Peoples Academy |
1995 |
300 m HURDLES |
I |
38.6 |
HIROSHI ANDREWS, South Burlington |
1987 |
II |
39.4 |
MIKE MARSH, Montpelier |
1986 |
II |
39.4 |
RAY VAN ROOYEN, Harwood |
1994 |
III |
41.7 |
PETER LYNG, Windsor |
1994 |
4x100 m RELAY |
I |
44.10 ET |
Rutland: E.GROCE, N.GROCE, CLARK,
PURDY |
2000 |
II |
44.40 ET |
Rice: CROMACK, GILL, MASTROLIA, ABRAMI |
2000 |
III |
46.6 |
South Royalton: LAMSON, BUSHMAN, CLARK,
KELLY |
2000 |
4x400 m RELAY |
I |
3:29.2 |
Essex: WOOTEN, MONTAGUE, BROWN, BEGINS |
1989 |
II |
3:29.4 |
Rice: HATHAWAY, MARCOUX, MITIGUY, POULIN |
1988 |
III |
3:42.9 |
LR: TREVITS, WARING, RENAULT, POUTRE |
1994 |
4x800 m RELAY |
I |
8:19.23 ET |
CVU: McENTEE, HOLLENBACH, FRUEH, HASELTON |
1998 |
|
II |
8:28.20 ET |
U-32 HS: N.SHENK-BORIGHT, SAVAGE, SKINNER, T.SHENK-BORIGHT |
1999 |
|
III |
8:53.6 |
Thetford Academy: GRANT, WILMOT, PERRY,
MILANESE |
2000 |
LONG JUMP |
I |
22'06.25" (6.87m) |
TOM TITUS, Champlain Valley Union HS |
1968 |
II |
22'03.75" |
BRAD BELLEVILLE, Montpelier HS |
1987 |
III |
20'03" |
MATT LORENZ, Green Mountain |
2000 |
TRIPLE JUMP |
I |
45' 08.25" (13.93m) |
ERICH PEARSON, Saint Johnsbury Academy |
1977 |
II |
44'09" |
BRAD BELLEVILLE, Montpelier HS |
1987 |
III |
41'11.5" |
MATT LORENZ, Green Mountain |
2000 |
HIGH JUMP |
I |
6' 07.25" (2.01m) |
VINCE EGIZI, Saint Johnsbury Academy |
1992 |
II |
6'08" |
MATT AUDIBURT, Lamoille HS |
1992 |
III |
6'1" |
JUSTIN SAUER, Windsor |
2000 |
POLE VAULT |
I |
14' 04.00" (4.37m) |
MARK BOYLE, BFA-ST. ALBANS |
1999 |
II |
13'03.5" |
JEREMY ORR, Harwood HS |
1988 |
III |
12'06" |
MIKE HEALANDER, PA |
1995 |
SHOT PUT |
I |
59' 06" (18.14m) |
STEVE YATES, Burlington HS |
1987 |
II |
59'11" |
JEFF GUILMETTE, U-32 HS |
1997 |
III |
43'06.5" |
MIKE SCHRUM, CCS |
1997 |
DISCUS THROW |
I |
189'02" (57.68m) |
STEVE YATES, Burlington HS |
1987 |
II |
169'06" |
MATT COATES, Montpelier HS |
1991 |
III |
140'00" |
MIKE HEALANDER, PA |
1995 |
JAVELIN THROW |
I |
208'09" (63.66m) |
CHRIS KIRKPATRICK, Champlain Valley Union HS |
1997 |
II |
209'08" |
CHRIS TOMBERG, BF |
1997 |
III |
174'10" |
CHRIS LAGROW, Windsor |
2000 |
TOP OF PAGE
VERMONT GIRL'S STATE TRACK &
FIELD RECORDS
100 m DASH |
I |
12.1 |
JANE PANICUCCI, Middlbury High School |
1978 |
II |
12.35 ET |
REGAN COFFEY, Bellows Falls Union |
1997 |
III |
12.75 ET |
KATE HUYLER, Green Mountain |
1997 |
200 m DASH |
I |
25.3 |
SUE KELLY, North Country Union |
1984 |
II |
25.75 ET |
REGAN COFFEY, Bellows Falls Union |
1997 |
III |
26.8 |
JASMINE HUNTINGTON, Oxbow |
1993 |
400 m RUN |
I |
56.9 |
DONNA GERACE, Burlington |
1987 |
II |
58.5 |
JENNIFER ALLARD, Rice Memorial H.S. |
1987 |
III |
60.3 |
JASMINE HUNTINGTON, Oxbow |
1993 |
800 m RUN |
I |
2:13.7 |
EILEEN ELLIG, Rutland High School |
1984 |
II |
2:19.93 |
ANNAH HEITKAMP, Fair Haven |
1996 |
III |
2:09.58 |
RAYNA DENIORD, Putney |
1994 |
1500 m RUN |
I |
4:30.9 ET |
ERIN SULLIVAN, Mount Mansfield Union |
1998 |
II |
4:39.57 ET |
TARA CHAPLIN, U-32 |
1998 |
III |
4:36.9 |
RAYNA DENIORD, Putney |
1994 |
3000 m RUN |
I |
9:40.51ET |
ERIN SULLIVAN, Mount Mansfield Union |
1999 |
II |
9:47.27 |
TARA CHAPLIN, U-32 |
1998 |
III |
10:23.6 |
EMILY GROSSMAN, Ta |
1994 |
100 m HURDLES |
I |
14.8 |
SARA DAHL, Rutland |
1986 |
II |
14.5 |
REGAN COFFEY, Bellows Falls Union |
1996 |
III |
16.2 |
CAITLIN CANTY, Proctor |
2000 |
300 m HURDLES |
I |
45.1 |
MICHELLE BLOME, Rutland |
1992 |
II |
46.8 |
SARA MOUNT, Burr and Burton |
1985 |
III |
48.9 |
JASMINE HUNTINGTON, Oxbow |
1993 |
4x100 m RELAY |
I |
49.7 |
Burlington: BEAN, MCCELLAN, FLAHERTY, HURTIBISE |
1987 |
II |
50.5 |
Rice: MARLONE, PRINGLE, TERRIEN, ALLARD |
1986 |
III |
54.4 |
Lake Region: MOSHER,YOUNG, TAYLOR, SEIDEL |
1992 |
Lake Region: QUINTAL, BASOM, TINKER,
LAWRENCE |
2000 |
4x400 m RELAY |
I |
4:05.1 |
South Burlington: BARRETT, CRITCHFIELD, BLOOM, GERACE |
1981 |
II |
4:09.9 |
Rice: ERICKSON, KUKLIS, TERRIEN, ALLARD |
1986 |
III |
4:28.3 |
TA: YOUNG, BRAGG, THURSTON, GROSSMAN |
1993 |
4x800 m RELAY |
I |
9:51.32 ET |
CVU: SIMMONS, REHM, LARSON,
SUNDERLAND |
1999 |
II |
10:09.10 |
Harwood:PRATT, BATES, BLAIR, COMPTON |
1997 |
III |
10:51.8 |
Windsor: CARMICHAEL, HUGHES, CARMICHAEL,
CARMICHAEL |
2000 |
LONG JUMP |
I |
18'1.75" |
KATIE GOODCHILD, RUTLAND |
1997 |
II |
17'11.75" |
KIM TAFT, WINDSOR |
1984 |
III |
17' |
SARAH SCRANTON, BURR & BURTON |
1996 |
TRIPLE JUMP |
I |
36'5.5" |
ELAINA COUTRAYER, ESSEX |
1996 |
II |
36'1.25'' |
REGAN COFFEY, BELLOWS FALLS UNION |
1997 |
III |
36' |
KATE HUYLER, GREEN MOUNTAIN |
1997 |
HIGH JUMP |
I |
5'8'' |
BETH PRATICO, RUTLAND |
1996 |
II |
5'7'' |
MIRA ALDRIDGE, BELLOWS FALLS |
1998 |
III |
5' |
JASMINE HUNTINGTON, OXBOW |
1995 |
POLE VAULT |
I |
9'00.5" |
JILL COREY, RUTLAND |
2000 |
II |
9'06" |
Anne Morrison, Lyndon |
1999 |
III |
7' 9" |
Ani Petrolito, Peoples Academy |
1999 |
SHOT PUT |
I |
41'2'' |
KRISTINE ISHAM, ESSEX |
1987 |
II |
43'00.25" |
SARA LOVELL, BELLOWS FALLS |
1999 |
III |
33'10'' |
ERIN FULLER, OXBOW |
1994 |
DISCUS THROW |
I |
142' |
KRISTINE ISHAM, ESSEX |
1987 |
II |
149'09" |
CHERYL MILLER, U-32 |
1997 |
III |
116'04"' |
KATE GLUCKMAN, PEOPLES ACADEMY |
2000 |
JAVELIN THROW |
I |
160'4'' |
DANIELLE PHEENEY, ESSEX |
1985 |
II |
131'2'' |
CAROL WESTON, MOUNT ABRAHAM |
1986 |
III |
124'6'' |
SARAH JONES, WINDSOR |
1996 |
TOP OF PAGE
|